Toast Entertainment · New Orleans · 2026

New Orleans Wedding Packages and Pricing

A curated menu of our wedding and event services

New Orleans wedding packages from Toast start at $700 for the Roaming Photo Booth, $1,000 for a DJ and MC, $1,395 for photography and $1,535 for 4K video. Knot Hall of Fame, top 1% of wedding professionals nationwide.

Every service is priced upfront. Build your quote in minutes and see real pricing for DJs, photography, videography, and photo booths, no hidden fees, no pressure.

✦

Free Travel

Within 30 miles of city center

✦

Built-In Backup

Gear & emergency pro on call

✦

Transparent Pricing

See your full quote in minutes

✦

1,000+ Reviews

Knot Hall of Fame

Outdoor wedding ceremony in a New Orleans courtyard, guests seated on both sides of a white aisle under the trees as the couple stands at the altar Two grooms in tuxedos, one in a crown and one in a mask, walking through their cheering guests during a bubble send-off at their New Orleans wedding Bride and groom kissing in front of a red streetcar on a New Orleans street, photographed by Toast Black and white photo of a bride and groom under an umbrella on rain-soaked pavement in New Orleans, with St. Louis Cathedral spires behind them Groom dipping and kissing the bride in the aisle of an ornate New Orleans church with painted murals above the altar, photographed by Toast

Photography

New Orleans Wedding Photography Packages

&

Timeless storytelling with professional editing, fast delivery, and complete peace of mind.

Essential, Package 1

Four hours with a lead photographer covering your most important moments with editorial intention.

Highlights

4 hours coverageLead photographerOnline gallery & full print rights

$1,395
starting at

Package 2

Most Popular

Six hours of coverage with an engagement or bridal session included, giving you a relaxed, unhurried timeline to capture every special moment of your day.

Highlights

6 hours coverageEngagement or bridal sessionUnhurried timeline

$2,495
starting at

Package 3, The Complete Story

Full-day coverage with two photographers capturing moments and reactions in parallel, so nothing is ever missed.

Highlights

Full-day coverageTwo photographersEngagement or bridal session

$3,995
starting at
FeaturePackage 1Package 2Package 3
Hours of coverage46Full day
Number of photographers112
Engagement or bridal sessionNot included✓✓
Unhurried timelineNot included✓✓
Parallel moment coverageNot includedNot included✓
Professional editing & online gallery✓✓✓
Full print rights✓✓✓

Popular Add-Ons for Photography

  • Bridal or Engagement Photo Session$540
  • Lead Photographer Extra Hour$350/hr
  • Assistant Photographer$175/hr
  • Special Photographer Reservation$200
  • Corporate or Micro Session, Up to 2 Hours$600

Assistant Photographer has a 4-hour minimum, support only. Add-ons are curated during planning.

DJ & MC

New Orleans Wedding & Event DJ Packages

&

Your Toast DJ and MC guides the flow and energy so the day feels effortless and the dance floor stays packed.

Essential Experience

Three hours of DJ and MC service with premium sound, ceremony audio support with a lapel mic for vows, and dance floor lighting.

Highlights

3 hours DJ & MCCeremony lapel micDance floor lighting

$1,000
starting at

Platinum DJ Experience

Most Popular

Continuous coverage from 30 minutes before ceremony through midnight, with no time limits and 10 LED uplights setting the ambiance.

Highlights

Unlimited DJ & MC coverage10 LED uplights

$1,795
starting at

Diamond DJ Combo

DJ + Photo Booth Combo

Everything in Platinum, plus an Ultimate Photo Booth with unlimited instant prints, a full digital gallery, and one Signature Touch on the house.

Highlights

Everything in PlatinumUltimate Photo BoothUnlimited prints1 free Signature Touch

$2,495
starting at
FeatureEssentialPlatinumDiamond
Hours of DJ & MC coverage3UnlimitedUnlimited
Professional DJ & MC✓✓✓
Premium sound + ceremony audio✓✓✓
Dance floor lighting✓✓✓
10 LED uplightsNot included✓✓
Ultimate Photo BoothNot includedNot included✓
1 free Signature TouchNot includedNot included✓

Popular Add-Ons for DJ & MC

  • Extra Hour$300/hr
  • Custom DJ Mashup$75
  • Glow Sticks$295
  • Uplighting, 10 LED Lights$395
  • Cold Spark Fountains, 2 Fixtures$595
  • Additional Spark Moment$200
  • Monogram Projection$595
  • Karaoke Experience$595
  • Marquee Letters$150/letter
  • Special DJ Reservation$200-$400
  • Parking Fee, CBD or French Quarter$75

Cold Sparks are venue permitting. Marquee Letters have a 4-letter minimum. Special DJ Reservation is tiered by artist. See the full Signature Touches and Luxury Enhancements menus below.

Two grooms kissing beneath a floral arch against a brick wall, the opening frame of their Toast New Orleans wedding film▶

Videography

New Orleans Wedding Videography Packages

&

Cinematic storytelling in true 4K. Emotional, authentic, and timeless.

Package A, 4K Highlight Film

Four hours of multi-camera 4K coverage with a four-to-six minute story-driven highlight film and professional audio capture for vows and speeches.

Highlights

4 hours coverage4 to 6 min highlight4K capture & multi-camera

$1,535
starting at

Popular Add-Ons for Videography

  • Additional Hours$425/hr
  • Drone Coverage$200
  • Second Videographer$150/hr
  • Live Broadcast Ceremony$595
  • Special Videographer Reservation$200

Second Videographer has a 4-hour minimum. Post-production add-ons are curated during planning.

Guest facing a Toast beauty mirror photo booth at a New Orleans event as the ring light screen prompts her to pose Bride and bridesmaids showing off their rings with a giant inflatable ring prop in a Toast photo booth with a sequin backdrop Wedding guests in party hats and novelty glasses crowding into a photo booth shot in front of a gold sequin backdrop Large group of guests in crowns, masks and oversized glasses squeezing into one photo booth frame in front of a white sequin backdrop

Photo Booth

New Orleans Wedding Photo Booth Packages

&

Studio-quality photos, interactive fun, and instant keepsakes your guests will love.

The Ultimate Photo Booth

Most Popular

Open-air booth with unlimited photo sessions and unlimited instant prints. The classic crowd favorite.

Highlights

Open-airUnlimited printsPremium backdrops

$900
starting at

The Roaming Photo Booth

A digital-only booth experience that comes to your guests: photo templates, Boomerangs, GIFs, and video, shared instantly.

Highlights

Digital only4 premium backdropsBoomerang, GIF & video

$700
starting at

Beauty Mirror Booth

A ring-light beauty mirror that guides guests on screen and prints their photos on the spot.

Highlights

Ring-light mirrorUnlimited instant printsAnimated overlays and signing

$1,095
starting at
FeatureUltimateRoamingBeauty Mirror
FormatOpen-airOpen-air, digitalRing-light mirror
Unlimited photo sessions✓✓✓
Unlimited instant prints✓Not included✓
Photo template, Boomerang, GIF or videoNot included✓Not included
Animated overlays and signaturesNot includedNot included✓
Premium backdrops✓✓Not included
Professional attendant✓✓✓

Popular Add-Ons for Photo Booth

  • Additional Hour$300/hr
  • Photo Booth Guest Album$100
  • Custom Photo Strip Templates$100
  • AI or Theme Software Upgrade$495

AI and themed software experiences are coming in 2026. Add-ons are curated during planning.

Signature Touches

&

Small, thoughtful additions that turn a great wedding into a memorable one.

Custom DJ Mashup

Signature

A bespoke mashup crafted by our team for your first dance or grand entrance.

$75

Glow Sticks

Signature

Light up the dance floor when the energy peaks.

$295

Photo Booth Guest Album

Signature

Guest-built keepsake album from photo booth strips.

$100

Custom Photo Strip Templates

Signature

Branded strips with your names, date, and design.

$100

Luxury Enhancements

&

Bold, cinematic moments that elevate the experience and create unforgettable photos.

Cold Spark Fountains, 2 Fixtures

Luxury

Indoor-safe cold spark fountains for one magic moment. No heat, fire, or smoke. Two fixtures.

Add-on

Additional spark moment: $200

$595

Uplighting, 10 LED Lights

Luxury

Color-matched LED accent lighting around your venue.

$395

Monogram Projection

Luxury

Your initials projected on the dance floor or wall.

$595

Marquee Letters

Luxury

Illuminated marquee letters. An instant photo backdrop your guests will queue for.

Note

4-letter minimum

$150/letter

Karaoke Experience

Luxury

Full karaoke setup for guest entertainment and late-night fun.

$595

New Orleans Venues Our Couples Book

  • Degas House on Esplanade was the only home and studio of Edgar Degas in the United States.
  • Felicity is an 1888 Gothic Revival church.
  • Riverview Room fills the fourth floor of the Jackson Brewery Millhouse, with five terraces facing the Mississippi.

See more in the New Orleans venue directory.

Ang was amazing, we had to set up the DJ in two different locations. One for the ceremony and then later at the reception. We had a multigenerational, multi cultural wedding and Ang was able to get everyone on the dance floor.

Taylor B.

New Orleans Wedding Pricing FAQ

What do Toast’s New Orleans packages cost?

DJ and MC starts at $1,000 for three hours, Platinum is $1,795 and the Diamond DJ Combo is $2,495. Photography is $1,395 to $3,995, the 4K highlight film package is $1,535, and photo booths run $700 to $1,095.

What’s included in New Orleans packages?

The Essential DJ package covers three hours of DJ and MC service, premium sound, a lapel mic for your vows and dance floor lighting. Photography includes four hours with a lead photographer, an online gallery and full print rights. Video is four hours of multi-camera 4K with a four to six minute highlight film.

How does the booking fee work?

A 25% booking fee reserves your date. The remaining balance is due one week before your event.

Do you charge for travel around New Orleans?

Travel up to 30 miles from central New Orleans is included, so Metairie, Kenner, Mandeville, Covington and Slidell are covered. Going farther? Ask us.

Can we see the full price before we book?

Yes. Every New Orleans service is priced upfront. Build your quote online in minutes and see real pricing for DJs, photography, videography and photo booths, with no hidden fees.

How far ahead should we book in New Orleans?

Most couples book 8 to 12 months out. October and November and March through May are the busy seasons, and October and April weekends fill first.

Ready to begin

Build Your Event

Choose the services that match your celebration. Our booking team will confirm date availability, travel, and your final quote within 24 hours.

Prefer to talk? Call (504) 521-7732.

1,000+ five-star reviews · Knot Hall of Fame · 16 years of celebrations